Reply To: ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP 2008-2016

Reply To: ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP 2008-20162021-10-31T22:57:22+10:00

Forums Statistics Archive ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP 2008-2016 Reply To: ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP 2008-2016

Ian Harkin
Moderator
Post count: 14694

2008 ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS

Queensland Firebirds
AIKEN, Romelda
GEITZ, Laura
GREENWAY, Tamsin
LAWSON, Janelle
MCMENIMAN, Clare
MORGAN, Joanne
NOURSE, Lauren
O’CONNOR, Jenny
ROONEY, Meegan
STEPHENS, Peta (capt)
TROMPF, Kierra
WALKER, Katie
Coach: Vicki Wilson

New South Wales Swifts
BELL, Erin
BULLEY, Rebecca
COX, Catherine (capt)
GILSENAN, Selina
GREEN, Kimberlee
JOHNSON, Adelaide
KOSTER, Emma
LINCOLN, Tiffany
PRATLEY, Susan
PURCELL, Kimberley
SHOARD, Leah
WARE, Vanessa
Coach: Julie Fitzgerald

Melbourne Vixens
BROWNE, Madison
CHATFIELD, Bianca (co-capt)
CHOKLJAT, Natasha
CURRAN, Johannah
HALLINAN, Renae
HOWARD, Ashlee
JACOBSEN, Wendy
LAYTON, Sharni
MCMAHON, Sharelle (co-capt)
PRENDERGAST, Julie
SARGENT, Abby
THWAITES, Caitlin
Coach: Julie Hoornweg

Adelaide Thunderbirds
BEATON, Emily
BEATON, Georgia
BEVERIDGE, Kate
CLARKE, Alex
EDWARDS, Mandy
GERRARD, Mo’onia
HUGHES, Kristen
MEDHURST, Natalie
MENTOR, Geva
REDDY, Bianca
ROWLAND, Melissa
VON BERTOUCH, Natalie (capt)
Coach: Jane Woodlands-Thompson

West Coast Fever
AGBEZE, Ama
BASSETT, Caitlin
ICK, Ingrid
FRANKLIN, Bianca
FUHRMANN, Susan
GILMORE, Andrea
JANZ, Josie
NYKYFORAK, Tasha
PEMBERTON, Tracey
ROSMAN, Stacey (capt)
SMITH, Nikala
WILLCOX, Larrissa
Coach: Sue Gaudion

Northern Mystics
BOND, Stephanie
DAVU, Vilimaina
DE BRUIN, Leana
EVERITT, Rawinia
GEORGE, Temepara (capt)
GRIFFIN, Paula
LATU, Cathrine
RASMUSSEN, Grace
RASMUSSEN, Rachel
SCANLAN, Sheryl
TOPIA, Jade
YATES, Angelina
Coach: Yvonne Willering

Waikato Bay of Plenty Magic
BEALE, Rachel
GRANT, Keshia
HENRY, Joline
LANGMAN, Laura
LEITH, Halana
METCALFE, Amigene (capt)
PETTIT, Nicola
TAPENE, Brigette
TOD, Jodi
TUTAIA, Maria
VAN DYK, Irene
WILLIAMS, Casey
Coach: Noeline Taurua

Central Pulse
BELLRINGER, Amber
BURGESS, Lauren
CROFTS, Hayley
EDWARDS, Candyce
GUPWELL, Jamilah
LICHTWARK, Cushla
MKOLOMA, Sonia
ROSELLI, Nardia
SOLIA, Frances (capt)
TAGICAKIBAU, Susan
WAITITI, Kahurangi
WIESER, Neesha
Coach: Kate Carpenter

Canterbury Tactix
BOWDEN, Maree
BROWN, Jodi
DUNN, Rachel*
FELLOWES, Demelza
FINCH, Phillipa
HALPENNY, Ellen
KIGHT, Charlotte
MANU, Bessie
MCCAW, Jo
SEYMOUR, Julie (capt)
SMITH, Victoria
STOCKMAN, Hayley
THOMPSON, Anna
Coach: Helen Mahon-Stroud
* Mid-season replacement for Jodi Brown (pregnancy)

Southern Steel
BARRETT-CHASE, Liana
BURGESS, Erika
COFFIN, Jenny-May (capt)
DEHN, Megan
GRANT, Katrina
HUTTON, Megan
NAOUPU, Julianna
SELBY-RICKIT, Te Huinga Reo
TELFER, Wendy
TUKI, Jess
WHITE, Debbie
WIPIITI, Daneka
Coach: Robyn Broughton