2018 – COMMONWEALTH GAMES DAY 2 (Apr 6)

2018 – COMMONWEALTH GAMES DAY 2 (Apr 6)2018-04-06T03:03:21+10:00

Forums 2018 – COMMONWEALTH GAMES DAY 2 (Apr 6)

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • extend_admin
    Keymaster
    Post count: 2213

    1pm – Wales v New Zealand

    Wales
    Fern Davies
    Suzy Drayne
    Bethan Dyke
    Kyra Jones
    Nia Jones
    Chelsea Lewis
    Sarah Llewelyn
    Kelly Morgan
    Cara Lea Moseley
    Georgia Rowe
    Leila Thomas
    Amanda Varey
    Coach: Julie Hoornweg

    New Zealand
    Ameliaranne Ekenasio
    Temalisi Fakahokotau
    Maria Folau
    Shannon Francois
    Katrina Grant (Captain)
    Kelly Jury
    Grace Kara
    Claire Kersten
    Bailey Mes
    Te Paea Selby-Rickit
    Michaela Sokolich-Beatson
    Samantha Sinclair
    Coach: Janine Southby

    .

    3pm – South Africa v Jamaica

    South Africa
    Erin Burger
    Sigi Burger
    Izette Griesel
    Maryka Holtzhausen
    Phumza Maweni
    Bongiwe Msomi (Captain)
    Precious Mthembu
    Shadine van der Merwe
    Karla Pretorius
    Renske Stolz
    Ine-­Mari Venter
    Zanele Vimbela
    Coaches: Norma Plummer & Elsje Jordaan

    Jamaica
    Romelda Aiken
    Shanice Beckford
    Nicole Dixon
    Stacian Facey
    Jhaniele Fowler
    Rebekah Robinson
    Shamera Sterling
    Adean Thomas
    Paula Thompson
    Jodi-Ann Ward
    Khadijah Williams
    Vangelee Williams
    Coaches: Sasher-Gaye Henry & Marvette Anderson

    .

    6:30pm – Malawi v England

    Malawi
    Jane Chimaliro
    Martha Dambo
    Thandie Galleta
    Joanna Kachilika
    Bridget Kumwenda
    Mwai Kumwenda
    Takondwa Lwazi
    Caroline Mtukule
    Joyce Mvula
    Loreen Ngwira
    Sindi Simtowe
    Towera Vinkhumbo
    Coach: Griffin Saenda

    England
    Ama Agbeze (Captain)
    Eboni Beckford-Chambers
    Jade Clarke
    Beth Cobden
    Kadeen Corbin
    Jodie Gibson
    Serena Guthrie
    Jo Harten
    Natalie Haythornthwaite
    Helen Housby
    Geva Mentor
    Chelsea Pitman
    Coach: Tracey Neville

    .

    8:30pm – Barbados v Australia

    Barbados
    Shonette Azore-Bruce
    Latonia Blackman
    Vanessa Bobb
    Damisha Croney
    Rieah Holder
    Teresa Howell
    Nikita Payne
    Rhe-Ann Niles-Mapp (Captain)
    Tonisha Rock-Yaw
    Shonte Seal
    Sabreena Smith
    Shonica Wharton
    Coach: Sandra Bruce-Small

    Australia
    Caitlin Bassett (Captain)
    April Brandley
    Courtney Bruce
    Laura Geitz
    Susan Pettitt
    Kim Ravaillion
    Madi Robinson
    Gabi Simpson
    Caitlin Thwaites
    Liz Watson
    Jo Weston
    Steph Wood
    Coach: Lisa Alexander

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Forums 2018 – COMMONWEALTH GAMES DAY 2 (Apr 6)