2018 – COMMONWEALTH GAMES (Gold Coast)

2018 – COMMONWEALTH GAMES (Gold Coast)2017-04-04T11:00:10+10:00

Forums 2018 – COMMONWEALTH GAMES (Gold Coast)

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • extend_admin
    Keymaster
    Post count: 2213

    Australia
    Caitlin Bassett (Captain)
    April Brandley
    Courtney Bruce
    Laura Geitz
    Susan Pettitt
    Kim Ravaillion
    Madi Robinson
    Gabi Simpson
    Caitlin Thwaites
    Liz Watson
    Jo Weston
    Steph Wood
    Coach: Lisa Alexander

    Barbados
    Shonette Azore-Bruce
    Latonia Blackman
    Vanessa Bobb
    Damisha Croney
    Rieah Holder
    Teresa Howell
    Nikita Payne
    Rhe-Ann Niles-Mapp (Captain)
    Tonisha Rock-Yaw
    Shonte Seal
    Sabreena Smith
    Shonica Wharton
    Coach: Sandra Bruce-Small

    England
    Ama Agbeze (Captain)
    Eboni Beckford-Chambers
    Jade Clarke
    Beth Cobden
    Kadeen Corbin
    Jodie Gibson
    Serena Guthrie
    Jo Harten
    Natalie Haythornthwaite
    Helen Housby
    Geva Mentor
    Chelsea Pitman
    Coach: Tracey Neville

    Fiji
    Nina Cirikisuva
    Alisi Galo
    Episake Kahatoka
    Alisi Naqiri
    Luisani Rokoura (Captain)
    Afa Rusivakula
    Maliana Rusivakula
    Verenaisi Sawana
    Laisani Waqa
    Alesi Waqa Paul
    Alanieta Talei Waqainabete
    Merelita Waqanidrola
    Coach: Vicki Wilson

    Jamaica
    Romelda Aiken
    Shanice Beckford
    Nicole Dixon
    Stacian Facey
    Jhaniele Fowler
    Rebekah Robinson
    Shamera Sterling
    Adean Thomas
    Paula Thompson
    Jodi-Ann Ward
    Khadijah Williams
    Vangelee Williams
    Coaches: Sasher-Gaye Henry & Marvette Anderson

    Malawi
    Jane Chimaliro
    Martha Dambo
    Thandie Galleta
    Joanna Kachilika
    Bridget Kumwenda
    Mwai Kumwenda
    Takondwa Lwazi
    Caroline Mtukule
    Joyce Mvula
    Loreen Ngwira
    Sindi Simtowe
    Towera Vinkhumbo
    Coach: Griffin Saenda

    New Zealand
    Ameliaranne Ekenasio
    Temalisi Fakahokotau
    Maria Folau
    Shannon Francois
    Katrina Grant (Captain)
    Kelly Jury
    Grace Kara
    Claire Kersten
    Bailey Mes
    Te Paea Selby-Rickit
    Michaela Sokolich-Beatson
    Samantha Sinclair
    Coach: Janine Southby

    Northern Ireland
    Kyla Bowman
    Lisa Bowman
    Niamh Cooper
    Michelle Drayne
    Gemma Lawlor
    Noleen Lennon
    Michelle Magee
    Lisa McCaffrey
    Oonagh McCullough
    Caroline O’Hanlon (Captain)
    Fionnuala Toner
    Neamh Woods
    Coach: Elaine Rice

    Scotland
    Claire Brownie (Captain)
    Fiona Fowler
    Lynsey Gallagher
    Ella Gibbons
    Bethan Goodwin
    Niamh McCall
    Nicola McCleery
    Hayley Mulheron
    Samantha Murphy
    Emily Nicholl
    Jo Pettitt
    Bethany Sutherland
    Coach: Gail Paralta

    South Africa
    Erin Burger
    Sigi Burger
    Izette Griesel
    Maryka Holtzhausen
    Phumza Maweni
    Bongiwe Msomi (Captain)
    Precious Mthembu
    Shadine van der Merwe
    Karla Pretorius
    Renske Stolz
    Ine-­Mari Venter
    Zanele Vimbela
    Coaches: Norma Plummer & Elsje Jordaan

    Uganda
    Lillian Ajio
    Betty Kiiza
    Ruth Meme
    Hadijah Nakabuye
    Halima Nakachwa
    Joan Nampungu
    Muhayimina Namuwaya
    Stella Nanfuka
    Florence Nanyonga
    Rachael Nanyonga
    Stella Oyella
    Peace Proscovia (Captain)
    Coach: Imelda Nyongesa

    Wales
    Fern Davies
    Suzy Drayne
    Bethan Dyke
    Kyra Jones
    Nia Jones
    Chelsea Lewis
    Sarah Llewelyn
    Kelly Morgan
    Cara Lea Moseley
    Georgia Rowe
    Leila Thomas
    Amanda Varey
    Coach: Julie Hoornweg

    Netball schedule: https://www.gc2018.com/sites/default/files/2018-01/GC2018_Netball_Schedule_16012018.pdf

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Forums 2018 – COMMONWEALTH GAMES (Gold Coast)