Team Lists – 2002 Commonwealth Games

Team Lists – 2002 Commonwealth Games2019-10-07T16:22:43+10:00

Forums Team Lists – 2002 Commonwealth Games

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • extend_admin
    Keymaster
    Post count: 2213

    AUSTRALIA
    BROADBENT, Alison
    COX, Catherine
    DELANEY, Jacqui
    ELLIS, Liz
    HARBY-WILLIAMS, Kath (captain)
    HODGE, Alex
    ILITCH, Janine
    MCMAHON, Sharelle
    RICHARDSON, Nicole
    SANDERS, Rebecca
    SQUIRE, Peta
    SOUTHBY, Eloise
    Coach: Jill McIntosh

    BARBADOS
    ALLEYNE, Denise
    BLACKMAN, Latonia,
    BROWNE, Laurel
    FORDE, Stacy
    HARRIS, Linda
    HARRIS, Rhonda
    MARTINDALE, Sherry
    QUARLESS, Dionne
    SMALL, Don
    SQUIRES, Cheryl
    WALCOTT, Olivia
    WILSON, Linda

    CANADA
    BALDWIN, Zoe
    BURNS, Joanne
    BUTLER, Sharon
    CARLSON, Patricia
    GRAF, Dana
    HAGAN, Christine
    HARDWARE, Shawnette
    HOPE, Maralyn
    MCKENZIE, Shirley
    SUNG, Shelley
    THORPE, Sheryl
    WIND, Dulcina

    ENGLAND
    ASPINALL, Karen
    ASTLE, Alex
    GARLAND, Jess
    MENTOR, Geva
    MURTAGH, Fiona
    MKOLOMA, Sonia
    MURPHY, Olivia (captain)
    NEVILLE, Tracey
    NEWTON, Amanda
    SIDDALL, Naomi
    STEED, Jo
    TEARE, Abby
    Coach: Lyn Gunson

    FIJI
    BERESO, Maria
    MUNIVAI, Seforosa
    RABUKA, Bulou
    RABUKA, Mere
    RAMAFONO, Bernadette
    RARA, Taraima
    RATUMAISALA, Ana
    ROKOURA, Unaisi (captain)
    SHAW, Matelita
    TORA, Paulini
    TUISESE, Lanieta
    WAQANIDROLA, Matila
    Coach: Margaret Corbett

    JAMAICA
    BRYAN, Nadine
    DAVIS, Elaine
    FORBES, Simone
    FFRENCH, Nadine
    GIBSON, Nichala
    GORDON, Georgia
    KENTISH, Kaydia
    MORGAN, Tasha
    PITTERSON, Oberon (captain)
    WATKINS, Sharmalee
    WILES, Sharon
    WOLFE, Tiffannie
    Coach: Maureen Hall

    NEW ZEALAND
    CLARKE, Sheryl
    COFFIN, Jenny-May
    COLLING, Belinda
    DAVU, Vilimaina
    LOFFHAGEN, Donna
    NICOL, Leslie
    ROWBERRY, Anna
    SEYMOUR, Julie (captain)
    VAGANA, Linda
    VAN DYK, Irene
    VERONESE, Anna
    WIPIITI, Daneka
    Coach: Ruth Aitken

    SOUTH AFRICA
    BOCK-JONATHAN, Bronwyn
    GELDENHUIS, Wanda
    GUMEDE, Sindisiwe
    JONKER, Adele
    MACHOGA, Martha
    MASOAHLE, Martha
    NTLAMA, Nomthandazo
    PELCHER, Tanya
    SENEKAL, Alicia
    VAN DER VYVER, Mable (captain)
    WELTHAGEN, Shani
    WIUM, Liezel
    Coach: Louise de Plessis

    SRI LANKA
    DISSANAYAKA, Thushari
    JAYAKODY, Gishanthi
    JAYASURIA, Sandya
    JAYATHILAKA, Damayanthi
    KARAWITAGE, Arunika
    KULARI, Anjana
    LANKATILLEKE, Gayathri
    MALKANTHI, Dammika
    NALIKA, Prasadi
    SAMARASINGHE, Sashika
    SRIYAKANTHI, Anoma
    WIJAYALATH, Harshanie

    WALES
    BATTLE, Ceri
    BLANKS, Emma
    BOWERS, Ursula
    CASE, Helen
    DONOVAN, Dawn
    EDWARDS, Sian
    EVANS, Gemma
    GRIFFITHS, Joanne (captain)
    HALE, Sara
    HARRIS, Jamilla
    JONES, Mair
    MAYES, Anna
    Coach: Raewyn Henry

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Forums Team Lists – 2002 Commonwealth Games