Team Lists – 2003 World Championships

Team Lists – 2003 World Championships2020-04-07T00:23:18+10:00

Forums International Team Lists – 2003 World Championships

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • Ian Harkin
    Moderator
    Post count: 10390

    2003 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Kingston (24 teams)

    ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
    ARMSTRONG, Esther
    BAPTISTE, Sonya
    COBRAL, Kenesia
    GRANT, Chaka
    JONES, Candace
    JOSEPH, Karen (captain)
    LAKE, Tyechia
    MARTIN, Anika
    PARKS, Seymone
    RICHARDS, Julie
    SAMUEL, Shennette
    SHAW, Martha
    Coach:Anna Shepard

    AUSTRALIA
    BROADBENT, Alison
    CHOKLJAT, Natasha
    COX, Catherine
    ELLIS, Liz
    HARBY-WILLIAMS, Kath (captain)
    ILITCH, Janine
    MCMAHON, Sharelle
    NEELE, Cynna
    RICHARDSON, Nicole
    SANDERS, Rebecca
    SCHOLZ, Peta
    SOUTHBY, Eloise
    Coach: Jill McIntosh

    BARBADOS
    BISHOP, Lydia
    BLACKMAN, Latonia
    BROWNE, Laurel
    GREAVES, Paula
    HINDS, Sharika
    MARVILLE, Kizzy
    NILES, Rheanne
    PHILLIPS, Julie (captain)
    QUARELESS, Dionne
    SMALL, Don
    SQUIRES, Cheryl
    WALCOTT, Olivia
    Coach: Hariett Waithe

    BERMUDA
    CHRISTOPHER, Gina
    EVANS, Kimale
    GODFRY, Wenda
    HARVEY, Jadirra
    LIVERPOOL, Bertha
    MING, Stacia
    RICHARDSON, Bismillah
    ROBINSON, Roydelle
    SIMMONS, Jennifer
    SPENCE, Sia
    SWAN, Reeshemah
    Coach: Carol Bean

    Ian Harkin
    Moderator
    Post count: 10390

    CANADA
    BURNS-MILLAR, Joanne
    CHURCHLAND, Carolyn
    EATMON, Rebekah
    HAGEN, Christy
    HODGINS, Maria
    HOPE, Maralyn
    JACK, Alicia
    SUNG-COLE, Shelley
    THORPE, Sheryl
    WATERS, Brittany
    WILSON, Keisha
    Coach: Rosemary Ann Willcocks

    CAYMAN ISLANDS
    CARTER, Melanie
    EBANKS, Delicia
    FUAD, Whanda
    KELLY, Sheleece
    MCFIELD, Sharmee
    POWELL, Michelle
    REID, Stacey
    SINGH, Anne-Marie
    WEBB, Rochelle
    WELCOME, Trishan
    WILLIAMS, Nicola
    WILSON, Tanisha
    Coach: Lynette Monteith

    COOK ISLANDS
    GEORGE, Curly
    GEORGE, Dorothea
    KERMODE, Tania
    MATENGA, Luciana
    NICHOLAS, Alexandria
    VAINE-TUTAI, Parima
    NGERE, Puia
    TEARIKI, Cecilia
    TEAURIMA, Mavis
    WALKER, Lorna
    WHITE, Taina
    WILLIE, Minna
    Coach: Elizabeth Tou

    ENGLAND
    ASPINALL, Karen
    ASTLE, Alex
    CLARKE, Jade
    COULBOURNE, Janet
    GREIG, Karen
    MENTOR, Geva
    MURPHY, Olivia (captain)
    MKOLOMA, Sonia
    NEWTON, Amanda
    NEVILLE, Tracey
    SIDDALL, Naomi
    TEARE, Abby
    Coach: Lynn Gunson

    Ian Harkin
    Moderator
    Post count: 10390

    FIJI
    MUNIVAI, Seforosa
    PARR, Marjorie
    RABUKA, Bulou
    RABUKA, Mere
    RARA, Taraima
    RATUMAISALA, Anasimeci
    ROKOURA, Unaisi (captain)
    SHAW, Matelita
    VOCEA, Vasiti
    VONOLAGI, Seruwai
    WAQANIDROLA, Matila
    Coach: Yvonne Willering

    GRENADA
    BAIN, Lorna
    CALLISTE, Aysha
    CELESTE, Karen
    DEVENISH, Carmita
    EPHRAIM, Delia
    JACOB, Jeneil
    LETT, Nadine
    MURRELL, Camille
    NOEL, Natoya
    STEPHEN, Desiree
    WILLIAMS, Kathyann
    XAVIER, Francisca
    Coach: Pauline St. John

    HONG KONG
    ABSOLOM, Kobie
    CORMACK, Holly
    DISHER, Sally (captain)
    EDWARDS, Kiri
    FARRELL, Caitlyn
    GRAHAM, Cassie
    LLOYD-EVANS, Jane
    MAKELE, Asabe
    MURRAY, Barbara
    O’REILLY, Joanne
    ROGERS, Rachel
    Coach: Grace Solomon

    JAMAICA
    BRYAN, Nadine
    BYFIELD, Althea
    DAVIS, Elaine
    EVERING, Kasey
    FORBES, Simone
    FRANCIS, Connie
    GIBSON, Nichala
    GORDON, Georgia
    PITTERSON, Oberon (captain)
    WILES, Sharon
    WILLIAMS, Carla
    WOLFE, Tiffany
    Coach: Maureen Hall

    Ian Harkin
    Moderator
    Post count: 10390

    NEW ZEALAND
    CLARK, Temepara
    CLARKE, Sheryl
    COLLING, Belinda
    DALTON, Tania
    DAVU, Vilimaina
    DU PLOOY, Leana
    HARPER, Adine
    NICOL, Leslie
    ROWBERRY, Anna (captain)
    SCARLETT, Anna
    TE HUNA, Jodi
    VAN DYK, Irene
    Coach: Ruth Aitken

    NIEU
    BENNETT, Marcia
    FEILO, Talia
    FOLOMU, Julie
    SANTOS, Madeline (captain)
    SWAN, Jayde
    SWAN, Michelle
    SWAN, Savanna
    TAVAE, Adeline
    TAVAE, Nicola
    TUKIA, Tina
    Coach: Tania Karauria

    NORTHERN IRELAND
    CASSIDY, Deirdre
    GLOVER, Leeann
    KEATING, Trish
    LAVERY, Danielle
    LENNON, Noleen
    LOUGHRAN, Bronagh
    MARTIN, Sonya
    MCGUINNESS, Clar-Rois
    MCLAUGHLIN, Suzanne
    MCLAUGHLIN, Elaine
    O’HANLON, Caroline
    SCOTT, Nicola
    Coach: Gill Mason

    SAINT LUCIA
    BENTI, Sherma
    CLIVE, Firma
    FLORTON, Deselva
    GABRIEL, Glatta
    JOSEPH-THEOBALDS, Barbara
    MATHURIN, Judy
    MATHURIN, Doedra
    MAXWELL, Shem
    REYNOLD, Shaina
    ROGERS, Michelle
    SAMUAL, Delia
    WILLIAMS, Vanessa
    Coach: Jennifer King

    Ian Harkin
    Moderator
    Post count: 10390

    SCOTLAND
    CUMMINGS, Lindsay
    CONNELL, Karin
    DINGWALL, Jennifer
    FRASER, Morag
    HENISON, Claudia
    HIGGINS, Gail
    LAMB, Tracey
    MACDONALD, Lesley
    MCKIRDY, Jennifer
    MORTON, Lesley
    PAISELY, Lorna
    WALLACE, Jackie
    Coach: Anne Clark

    SOUTH AFRICA
    BOOYSEN, Danlee
    GUMEDE, Sindisiwe
    JORDAAN, Elsje (captain)
    KOTZE, Desmarie
    KRIGE, Lana
    MACHOGA, Martha
    MOABI, Nthabiseng
    MOSOAHLE, Martha
    PELCHER, Tanya
    VLOK, Adri
    WIUM, Liezel
    Coach: Marlene Wagner

    SRI LANKA
    DE ALWIS, Somith
    APONSO, Shanika
    BOLLEGALA, Sanduni
    JAYAKODDY, Geeshanthi
    JAYATHILAKA, Damayanthi
    KARAVITAGE, Arunika
    LANKATHILAKA, Gayarthri
    NISSANSALA, Shani
    PRASADI, P.B.N
    SAMARASINGHE, Shasika
    THULARI, Anjana
    VICTORIA, Ratna
    Coach: Yasa Ramaschandra

    ST VINCENT & THE GRENADINES
    AUDIAN, Sheryl
    CHRISTOPHER, Joanna
    DE SHONG, Halimah
    DUNCAN, Dellarice (captain)
    FISHER, Orma
    FRANCE, Curian
    GORDON, Gailene
    GORDON, Marcia
    HORNE, Akousa
    JORDAN, Debbie
    LYTELLE, Dancho
    SANDY, Nicole
    Coach: Godfrey Harry

    Ian Harkin
    Moderator
    Post count: 10390

    TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
    BARKER, Jenelle
    HALL, Glenis
    HYLES, Sojourner
    JOHN, Rhonda
    LA ROCHE, Anika
    LIVERPOOL, Tricia
    MORGAN, Simone
    MOSES, Denesha
    NURSE, Carlette
    SOLOMON, Lystra (captain)
    SPARKS, Stacy
    WILSON. Anastasia
    Coach: Veronica McDonald

    UNITED STATES
    ANTROBUS, Donecia Melissa
    BOBB, Darlene
    COUSINS, Natalie
    DAVIS, Roneish
    HIBBERT, Georgina
    MORRIS-GILL, Beverly
    PIZZARI, Diana
    REGIS, Genevy Marilyn
    SMITH, Sibil
    WILLIAMS, Sandra
    Coach: Adrienne Spencer

    WALES
    BOWERS, Ursula
    CASE, Helen
    EDWARDS, Kate
    EDWARDS, Sian
    EVANS, Emma
    EVANS, Gemma
    GRIFFITHS, Joanna
    HALE, Sara
    HARRIS, Jamilla
    LINCOLN, Elizabeth
    LOVATT, Beverly
    MAYES, Anna
    Coach: Raewyn Henry

    WESTERN SAMOA
    AH CHONG, Caroline
    FAASAVALU, Malu Barbara
    LIUAANA, Grete
    RASMUSSEN, Rachel
    ROPATI, Nicolette
    SENIO, Ana
    SOLIA, Francis
    TAVAE, Sose
    TOFILAU, Monalisa
    TULI, Faleulu
    VAAI, Ida
    VAGANA, Linda (captain)
    Coach: Rita Fatialofa-Patolo

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Forums International Team Lists – 2003 World Championships