Team Lists – 2006 Commonwealth Games

Team Lists – 2006 Commonwealth Games2019-10-07T21:18:34+10:00

Forums Team Lists – 2006 Commonwealth Games

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • extend_admin
    Keymaster
    Post count: 2213

    AUSTRALIA
    ANDERSON-DEHN, Megan
    AVELLINO, Natalie
    BROADBENT, Alison
    CHATFIELD, Bianca
    COX, Catherine
    FUHRMANN, Susan
    GILSENAN, Selina
    ILITCH, Janine
    MCMAHON, Sharelle (captain)
    PRATLEY, Susan
    SHYNN, Jessica
    VON BERTOUCH, Natalie
    Coach: Norma Plummer

    BARBADOS
    AGARD-BELGRAVE, Wanda
    ALLEYNE, Denise
    BISHOP, Lydia
    BLACKMAN, Latonia
    BROWNE, Jacqueline
    BROWNE, Laurel
    BROWNE, Samantha
    HARDING, Alicia
    LOUIS, Irecka
    PHILLIPS, Julie (captain)
    SEALY, Janelle
    SHEPHERD, Chekirah
    Coach: Anna Shepherd

    ENGLAND
    AGBEZE, Ama
    ATKINSON, Karen
    BROWNFIELD, Louisa
    CLARKE, Jade
    COOKEY, Pamela
    DUNN, Rachel
    EZEOGU, Chioma
    MENTOR, Geva
    MKOLOMA, Sonia
    MURPHY, Olivia (captain)
    SIDDALL, Naomi
    TEARE, Abby
    Coach: Marg Caldow

    FIJI
    BERESO, Maria
    ERENAVULA, Ana
    GALUINADI, Venina
    RABUKA, Mere
    RARA, Taraima
    RATUMAISALA, Anasimeci
    ROKOURA, Unaisi (co-captain)
    SHAW, Matelita
    TUIKORO, Hannah
    TUISASA, Laniana
    TUWAI, Mere
    WAQANIDROLA, Matila (co-captain)
    Coach: Megan Simpson

    JAMAICA
    AIKEN, Nicole
    BRYAN, Nadine
    CAMPBELL, Marion
    DAVIS, Elaine (captain)
    EVERING, Kasey
    FFRENCH, Jodi
    FORBES, Simone
    GIBSON, Nichala
    HYLTON, Tamara
    PITTERSON DUNN, Oberon
    THOMAS, Latoya
    THOMAS, Peter Gaye
    Coach: Maureen Hall

    MALAWI
    CHAWINGA, Peace
    KAPATUKA, Annie
    KAYIRA, Esther
    KAYIRA, Judith
    MAGOMBO, Linda
    MALENGA, Slyvia
    MOPIHA, Annie
    MTUKULE, Carol
    MTUNDUWATHA, Ziwanji
    MZAGADA, Emma
    NKHOMA, Esther
    WAYA, Mary (captain)
    Coach: Griffin Saenda

    NEW ZEALAND
    COLLING, Belinda
    DAVU, Vilimaina
    DE BRUIN, Leana
    GEORGE, Temepara
    LANGMAN, Laura
    ROWBERRY, Anna
    SCARLETT, Anna
    TUKI, Jessica
    TUTAIA, Maria
    VAN DYK, Irene
    WILLIAMS, Casey
    WILSON, Adine (captain)
    Coach: Ruth Aitken

    SAMOA
    FAASAVALU, Malu
    FUIMAONO, Monika
    HARDER, Opheira
    INU, Aloma
    LATU, Cathrine
    PEREIRA, Akenehe
    SOLIA, Frances (captain)
    SOLIA, Geradine
    SUAFOA, Lorna
    TOFILAU, Monalisa
    VAAI, Ida
    WILLIAMS, Brooke
    Coach: Linda Vagana

    SOUTH AFRICA
    GUMEDE, Sindisiwe
    GWAVU, Nontle
    HELMAND, Lizanne
    HERTZOG, Charlene (captain)
    MALUSI, Simnikiwe
    MARKGRAAFF, Christine
    MDODANA, Zanele
    MOABI, Nthabiseng
    MOSOAHLE, Martha
    NIEMAND, Adele
    VENTER, Karin
    ZACKEY, Leigh-Ann
    Coach: Marlene Wagner

    SINGAPORE
    CHAN, Pearline (captain)
    CHEN, Huifen
    HENG, Wei
    HIRUBALAN, Premila
    LI, Ling
    LIN, Qingyi
    LOO, Puay
    NG, Joo
    SIM, Qiao
    TAN, Hui
    TAN, Lee
    ZHANG, Tingjun
    Coach: Kate Carpenter

    ST VINCENT & THE GRENADINES
    ADAMS, Jacintha
    ANDREWS, Genella
    CHRISTOPHER, Joeana
    DIAMOND, Saska
    DUNCAN, Dellerice (captain)
    GORDON, Galeine
    GORDON, Marcia
    KING, Annette
    LEWIS, Leeanna
    SAMUEL, Annella
    SANDY, Nicole
    WISEMAN, Michelle
    Coach: Godfrey Harry

    WALES
    ABBOTT, Jamilla
    ACE, Rhiannon
    BAXTER, Sophie
    BOWERS, Ursula (captain)
    DRANE, Suzanne
    EVANS, Amanda
    HALE, Sara
    JAMES, Lynda
    JAMES, Rebecca
    LEWIS, Nicola
    MAYES, Anna
    SZEHOFNER, Nicola
    Coach: Julia Longville

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Forums Team Lists – 2006 Commonwealth Games