Team lists – 2007 World Championships

Team lists – 2007 World Championships2019-06-14T20:24:27+10:00

Forums Team lists – 2007 World Championships

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • extend_admin
    Keymaster
    Post count: 2213

    2007 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Auckland (16 teams)

    AUSTRALIA
    CHATFIELD, Bianca
    COX, Catherine
    ELLIS, Liz (Captain)
    GERRARD, Mo’onia
    GILSENAN, Selina
    McMAHON, Sharelle
    MEDHURST, Natalie
    NOURSE, Lauren
    PRATLEY, Susan
    PRENDERGAST, Julie
    VON BERTOUCH, Laura
    VON BERTOUCH, Natalie
    Coach: Norma Plummer

    BARBADOS
    BRIDGEMAN, Natasha
    BRIGGS, Tricia
    BROWNE, Jacqueline
    BROWNE, Laurel
    BROWNE, Samantha
    CLARKE, Therese-Rea
    GRIFFITH, Colleen
    MARVILLE, Kizzy
    PIGGOTT, Nikita
    PUCKERIN, Lisa
    SMALL, Don
    SMITH, Sabreena

    BOTSWANA
    MANGOLE, Kelebogile
    MAWELA, Kagisano
    MOABI, Violet
    MOCUMINYANE, Mmaneke Kelebogile
    MODISE, Selebaleng
    MOENG, Botlhale
    MOTSUMI, Motlhokwa
    RADIPOTSANE, Tebogo
    RAMAJA, Rosinah
    SEGOPOLO, Thulaganyo
    TLHABUSWE, Tshegofatso
    TSHELAMETSI, Gagotheko

    COOK ISLANDS
    ANDREW, Claresta
    ANDREWS, Anna
    BRUNTON, Celeste
    DANIELS, Darcel
    KAUMOANA, Kiri
    NENA, Margarette
    PETERO, Ritua (Co-Captain)
    TANGIMETUA, Angela (Co-Captain)
    TATE, Jacqueline
    TAVIONI, Sheena
    TE HUNA, Patti
    TE HUNA, Paula

    ENGLAND
    ATKINSON, Karen
    AGBEZE, Ama
    BAYMAN, Sara
    BINNS, Joanna
    BROWNFIELD, Louisa
    CLARKE, Jade
    COOKEY, Pamela
    GREENWAY, Tamsin
    HARTEN, Joanna
    MENTOR, Geva
    MKOLOMA, Sonia
    NEWTON, Amanda (Captain)
    Coach: Marg Caldow

    FIJI
    BARI, Talei
    BERESO, Maria
    DAVU, Vilimaina
    ERENAVULA, Ana
    NALATU, Simone
    PARR, Marjorie
    RABUKA, Mere
    RARA, Taraima
    ROBANAKADAVU, Lusiana
    SHAW, Metelita
    TUISASA, Laniana
    WAQANIDROLA, Matila (Captain)
    Player-Coach: Vilimaina Davu

    JAMAICA
    AIKEN, Nicole
    AIKEN, Romelda
    BRYAN, Nadine
    BYFIELD, Althea
    DAVIS, Elaine (Captain)
    EVERING, Kasey
    FORBES, Simone
    GIBSON, Nichala
    HENRY, Sasha-Gaye
    SOLMON, Christina
    THOMPSON, Paula
    WILES, Sharon
    Coach: Connie Francis

    MALAWI
    CHAWINGA, Peace (Captain)
    GEDION, Merenia
    KAIPA, Ruth
    KAPATUKA, Anne
    KAYIRA, Ester
    MALENGA, Sylvia
    MAGOMBO, Linda
    MDZAGADA, Emma
    MPINGANJIRA, Beatrice
    MTUKULE, Caroline
    NKHOMA, Esther
    WAYA, Mary

    MALAYSIA
    ARUNA Santhappan
    AZIEMAH Abdul Aziz
    NOORUL AFNIZA Ahmad Jamaludin
    NORHAYATI Saaidon
    NUR EZZAINI Mohd Nor
    NURROHANIM Ahmad
    ONG, Stefernie Ching Ying
    PUAH Pei San
    SITI SRI Dalimah Suhaimi
    SARAH SHAHIDA Abdullah Wawi
    SURIA Abu
    YAP Suo Kuen

    NEW ZEALAND
    BOWDEN, Maree
    DE BRUIN, Leana
    GRIFFIN, Paula
    HENRY, Joline
    LANGMAN, Laura
    SCANLAN, Sheryl
    SEYMOUR, Julie
    TE HUNA, Jodi
    TUTAIA, Maria
    VAN DYK, Irene
    WILLIAMS, Casey
    WILSON, Adine (Captain)
    Coach: Ruth Aitken

    SAMOA
    AH CHONG, Caroline
    FAASAVALU, Malu
    KARETAU, Opheira
    LATU, Cathrine
    LIUA’ANA, Grete
    SENIO, Anna
    SOLIA, Frances (Captain)
    SOLIA, Geraldine
    TAVAE, Sose
    TOFILAU, Monalisa
    WATSON, Lee
    WILLIAMS, Brooke

    SCOTLAND
    CONNELL, Karin
    COOPER, Claire
    DALL, Lesley Anne
    FERGUSON, Anna
    FRASER, Morag
    HAMILTON, Carlene
    HARPER, Lisa Vosti
    HENISON, Claudia
    HIGGINS, Gail
    LYON, Sharyn
    MacDONALD, Lesley (Captain)
    MULHERRON, Hayley

    SINGAPORE
    CHAN, Pearline (Co-Captain)
    CHEN, Huifen
    HENG , Jeanine
    HIRUBALAN, Premila
    LEE, Vanessa
    LI, Ling
    LIN, Qing Yi
    NG, Jean (Co-Captain)
    PORIMA, Charlene
    TAN, Huiyan
    TAN, Wendy
    ZHANG, Ting Jun

    SOUTH AFRICA
    BASSON, Claudia
    BOCK-JONATHAN, Bronwyn (Captain)
    BURGER, Erin
    GUMEDE, Sindisewe
    MALUSI, Simnikiwe
    MARKGRAAFF, Christine
    MBEWE, Tsakane
    MOCHAKA, Refiloe
    MTHEMBU, Precious
    NIEMAND, Adele
    VENTER, Karin
    ZACKEY, Leigh-Ann

    TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
    BARKER, Janelle
    COOPER, Joelisa
    DUNCAN, Kemba
    GEORGE, Crystal Anne
    JOHN-DAVIS, Rhonda (Captain)
    LA ROCHE, Annika
    LIVERPOOL, Tricia
    MORGAN, Simone
    PIERRE, Natalie
    SELMAN, Garbrel
    WILSON, Anastacia
    ZAMORE, Lystra

    WALES
    BAXTER, Sophie
    BLUCHER, Shenaide
    EVANS, Amanda
    HALE, Sara
    JAMES, Rebecca
    LOVATT, Emerly
    MAYES, Anna
    MODESTE, Bianca
    MOSELY, Cara-Lea
    PRITCHARD, Ursula (Captain)
    TROUNCE, Amanda
    WILLIAMS, Stephanie
    Coach: Denise Ellis

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Forums Team lists – 2007 World Championships