Team lists – 2011 World Championships

Team lists – 2011 World Championships2019-06-27T22:14:27+10:00

Forums Team lists – 2011 World Championships

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • extend_admin
    Keymaster
    Post count: 2213

    2011 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Singapore (16 teams)

    AUSTRALIA
    BASSETT, Caitlin
    BELL, Erin
    CORLETTO, Julie
    COX, Catherine
    FUHRMANN, Susan
    GEITZ, Laura
    GERRARD, Mo’onia
    GREEN, Kimberlee
    LAYTON, Sharni
    MEDHURST, Natalie
    PITMAN, Chelsea
    VON BERTOUCH, Natalie (Captain)
    Coach: Norma Plummer

    BARBADOS
    BISHOP, Lydia
    BLACKMAN, Latonia
    BROWNE, Laurel
    BROWNE, Sabrina
    BROWNE, Samantha
    BRUCE, Shonette
    CRONEY, Damisha
    MARVILLE, Kizzy (Captain)
    PIGGOTT, Nikita
    PUCKERIN, Lisa
    SEALY, Faye
    SMITH, Sabreena
    Coach: Alwyn Babb

    BOTSWANA
    GABARATANE, Ogone
    KEEDITSE, Flora
    MANGOLE, Kelebogile
    MAWELA, Kagisano
    MOABI, Violet
    MOENG, Botlhale
    MOTLAKALESO, Ntebogang
    RADIPOTSANE, Tebogo
    RASEKHUMBA, Portia (Captain)
    SEGOPOLO, Thulaganyo
    TLHABUSWE, Tshegofatso
    TSHELAMETSI, Gagotheko
    Coach: Seipei Gaelisiwe

    ENGLAND
    ATKINSON, Karen (Co-captain)
    BECKFORD-CHAMBERS, Eboni
    BROWNFIELD, Louisa
    CLARKE, Jade
    COOKEY, Pamela
    DUNN, Rachel
    FRANCIS, Stacey
    GREENWAY, Tamsin
    GUTHRIE, Serena
    HARTEN, Jo
    MENTOR, Geva
    MKOLOMA, Sonia (Co-captain)
    Coach: Sue Hawkins

    FIJI
    COA, Vaiti
    DAUREWA, Bernadette
    KOTOBALAVU, Lusiane
    LUTUA, Maria
    MOCE, Adi Teimumu
    NALATU, Simone
    RABUKA, Mere
    RUSIVAKULA, Afa
    VATUREBA, Elenoa
    VONOLAGI, Seruwaia
    WAQA, Alesi
    WAQANIDROLA, Matila (Captain)
    Coaches: Gabby Qoro & Unaisi Rokoura

    JAMAICA
    AIKEN, Romelda
    AIKEN-PINNOCK, Nicole
    BRYAN, Nadine (Captain)
    BYFIELD, Althea
    FOWLER, Jhaniele
    GRIFFITHS, Anna-Kay
    HENRY, Sasher-Gaye
    KELLY, Malysha
    FFRENCH-KENTISH, Jodi-Ann
    SHERWOOD, Kameika
    THOMPSON, Paula
    TULLOCH, Kimone
    Coach: Oberon Pitterson

    MALAWI
    CHIBOKO, Ellen
    CHIRWA, Florence
    KACHILIKA, Joanna
    KAMZATI, Tina
    KUMWENDA, Bridget
    KUMWENDA, Mwayi
    MPINGANJIRA, Beatrice
    MTUKULE, Caroline
    MVULA, Joyce
    MWAFULIRWA, Grace (Captain)
    SIMTOWE, Sindi
    VINKHUMBO, Towera
    Coach: Edith Kaliati

    MALAYSIA
    ARUNA Santhappan (Captain)
    IZYAN SYAZANA Mohd Wazir
    NORR ATIKA Mohd Radzi
    NORAMIRAH DAYANA Noor Azhar
    NORASHIKIN Kamal Zaman
    NUR EZZAINI Mohd Nor
    NUR SYAFAZLIYANA Mohd Ali
    NUR SHAMILIA Mohd Samsudin
    NUR SALFARINA Mohd Amin
    NURUL ADHA Abu Bakar
    NURUL SHAFFA Mustafa
    SITI NOR FARHANA Mustafa
    Coach: Choo Kon Lee

    NEW ZEALAND
    DE BRUIN, Leana
    GEORGE, Temepara
    GRANT, Katrina
    GRIFFIN, Paula
    HENRY, Joline
    LANGMAN, Laura
    LEOTA, Liana
    SCARLETT, Anna
    THOMPSON, Anna
    TUTAIA, Maria
    VAN DYK, Irene
    WILLIAMS, Casey (Captain)
    Coach: Ruth Aitken

    NORTHERN IRELAND
    BOWMAN, Kyla
    BRUNTON, Micaela
    CAMPBELL, Frances
    GIBNEY, Gemma
    IRVINE, Hannah
    LENNON, Noleen (Captain)
    MASON, Laura
    MCCAFFERY, Lisa
    MCCARTHY, Deborah
    MCCULLOCH, Oonagh
    O’HANLON, Caroline
    TONER, Fionnuala
    Coach: Elaine Rice

    SAMOA
    CHANG, Shirin
    FAASAVALU, Barbara
    KARATAU, Opheira (Captain)
    LANGI, Sepuita
    LUI, Siosinamele
    NELSON, Tiffany
    ROBERTSON, Sanonu
    SOSOLI, Lyterra
    TAVAE, Sose
    TAVAE, Tafaoga
    TO’O, Sanita
    VAAI, Monique
    Coach: Linda Vagana

    SINGAPORE
    CHAN, Pearline
    CHEN, Huifen
    HIUBALAN, Premila
    LEE, Vanessa Marie
    LI, Ling
    LIN, Qingyi
    NG, Jean (Captain)
    NURUL, Baizura
    PORIMA, Charlene
    SOH, Charmaine
    TAN, Hui Yan
    TETT, Asha
    Coach: Kate Carpenter

    SOUTH AFRICA
    BASSON, Claudia
    BOOTHA, Anna
    BURGER, Erin
    CWABA, Zukelwa
    DU TOIT, Vanes-Mari
    HOLTZHAUSEN, Maryka
    MBEWE, Tsakane
    MDODANA, Zanele
    MSOMI, Bongiwe
    MYNHARDT, Amanda (Captain)
    QEGU, Nokuthula
    ZACKEY, Leigh-Ann
    Coach: Elize Kotze

    SRI LANKA
    BOLLAGALA, Sanduni
    CHAMARIKA, Viraji
    DHAMMIKA, W.M.N.M
    FERNANDO, Mareesha
    JAYASOORIYA, Chathurangi
    KOCH, Priscilla
    KORALAGODAGE, Iresha
    LANKATILLEKA, Gayathri
    SAMARASINGHE, Sashika
    SHALIKA, Erangi
    SILVA, Kumarine (Co-captain)
    SIVALINGAM, Tharjini (Co-captain)
    Coach: Hyacinth Wijesinghe

    TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
    BARKER, Janelle (Captain)
    CONNELLEY, Kielle
    COOPER, Joelisa
    GEORGE, Crystal Ann
    GUERRERO, Candice
    JACK, Onella
    JOHN-DAVIS, Rhonda
    LA ROCHE, Anika
    LIVERPOOL, Alicia
    LIVERPOOL, Tricia
    RICHARDSON, Jellene
    WILSON, Anestacia
    Coach: Karen Worland

    WALES
    ABBOTT, Jamilla
    BAXTER, Sophie
    DAVIES, Joanne
    DRANE, Suzanne (Co-captain)
    HALE, Sara (Co-captain)
    JAMES, Rebecca
    JAMES, Nichola
    LEWIS, Chelsea
    MORGAN, Sophie
    MOSELEY, Cara
    THOMAS, Emma
    WILLIAMS, Stephanie
    Coach: Melissa Hyndman

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Forums Team lists – 2011 World Championships