Team Lists – 2014 Commonwealth Games

Team Lists – 2014 Commonwealth Games2019-10-07T22:03:30+10:00
Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • extend_admin
    Keymaster
      Post count: 2213

      AUSTRALIA
      BASSETT, Caitlin
      CALDWELL, Tegan
      CHATFIELD, Bianca
      CORLETTO, Julie
      GEITZ, Laura (captain)
      GREEN, Kimberlee
      HALLINAN, Renae
      LAYTON, Sharni
      MEDHURST, Natalie
      RAVAILLION, Kimberley
      ROBINSON, Madison
      THWAITES, Caitlin
      Coach: Lisa Alexander

      BARBADOS
      BLACKMAN, Latonia (captain)
      BROWNE, Laurel
      BROWNE, Samantha
      BRUCE, Shonette
      CLARKE, Jeniece
      CRONEY, Damisha
      MARVILLE, Kizzy
      NILES, Rhe-Anne
      PIGGOTT, Nikita,
      ROCK, Shanice
      THOMAS, Sheniqua
      WHARTON, Shonica

      ENGLAND
      AGBEZE, Ama
      BAYMAN, Sara
      BECKFORD-CHAMBERS, Eboni
      CLARKE, Jade (captain)
      CORBIN, Kadeen
      CORBIN, Sasha
      DUNN, Rachel
      FRANCIS, Stacey
      GUTHRIE, Serena
      HARTEN, Joanne
      HOUSBY, Helen
      MENTOR, Geva
      Coach: Anna Mayes

      JAMAICA
      AIKEN, Romelda
      AIKEN-PINNOCK, Nicole (captain)
      BECKFORD, Shanice
      EVERING, Kasey
      FACEY, Stacian
      FOWLER-REID, Jhaniele
      HARWOOD, Tristina
      HENRY, Sasher-Gaye
      KELLY, Malysha
      THOMPSON, Paula
      WILLIAMS, Khadijah
      WILLIAMS, Vangelee
      Coach: Minneth Reynolds

      MALAWI
      CHIMALIRO, Jane
      KACHILIKA, Joanne
      KAMZATI, Tina
      KUMWENDA, Mwawi
      LWAZI, Takondwa
      MPINGANJIRA, Beatrice
      MTUKULE, Caroline
      MVULA, Joyce
      MWAFULIRWA, Grace
      NGWIRA, Lauren
      SIMTOWE, Sindi
      VINKHUMBO, Towera

      NEW ZEALAND
      BROWN, Jodi
      DE BRUIN, Leana
      FRANCOIS, Shannon
      GRANT, Katrina
      HALPENNY, Ellen
      HARRISON, Anna
      HENRY, Joline
      KOPUA, Casey (captain)
      LANGMAN, Laura
      LATU, Cathrine
      LEOTA, Liana
      TUTAIA, Maria
      Coach: Wai Taumaunu

      NORTHERN IRELAND
      COOPER, Niamh
      DRAYNE, Michelle
      GIBNEY, Gemma
      LENNON, Noleen
      MASTERS, Nordia
      MCCAFFREY, Lisa
      MCCULLOUCH, Oonagh
      O’HANLON, Caroline
      SOMERVILLE, Lisa
      TONER, Fionnuala
      TONER, Marie
      WILLIS, Hannah (captain)

      SCOTLAND
      BROWNIE, Claire
      CONNELL, Karin
      FORBES, Rachel
      GALLAGHER, Lynsey
      MCDONALD, Lesley (captain)
      MCNEILL, June
      MOORE-MCGRATH, Fiona
      MULHERON, Hayley
      MURPHY, Samantha
      PETTITT, Jo
      SOLE, Gemma
      THEMANN, Fiona

      SOUTH AFRICA
      BURGER, Erin
      HOLTZHAUSEN, Maryka (captain)
      MDODANA, Zanele
      MOSTERT, Karla
      MSOMI, Bongiwe
      MTHEMBU, Precious
      MYBURGH, Melissa
      NIEMAND, Adele
      POTGIETER, Lenize
      TSOTSETSI, Kefiloe
      VAN ZYL, Chrisna
      VIMBELA, Zanele

      ST LUCIA
      ALTIFOIS-FENELON, Germaine
      CHARLES, Denise
      HIPPOLYTE, Ianna
      HUNTE, Rommela
      JUSTIN, Chattany
      LAURENCIN-ROACHFORD, Indira
      MATHURIN, Judie
      MAXWELL, Shem (captain)
      PAUL, Zalika
      SAMUEL, Delia
      SNYDER, Roxanne
      WILLIAM, Saphia

      TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
      BARKER, Janelle
      CONNELLY, Kielle
      COOPER, Joelisa
      DUNCAN, Kemba
      JACK, Onella
      JOHN-DAVIS, Rhonda
      LA ROCHE-BRICE, Anika (captain)
      LIVERPOOL, Alicia
      LIVERPOOL, Tricia
      MCCOLLIN, Kalifa
      SWIFT, Daystar
      WILSON, Anastascia

      WALES
      DRANE, Suzy (captain)
      DYKE, Bethan
      JAMES, Nichola
      JAMES, Rebecca
      JONES, Kyra
      JONES, Nia
      LEWIS, Chelsea
      MORGAN, Kelly
      MOSELEY, Cara Lea
      MYDDELTON, Steph
      PRITCHARD, Billy
      THOMAS, Leanne

    Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
    • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
    Go to Top