Team lists – 2019 World Cup

Team lists – 2019 World Cup2020-04-11T21:49:47+10:00

Forums International Team lists – 2019 World Cup

Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • Ian Harkin
    Moderator
    Post count: 10389

    2019 WORLD CUP
    (Liverpool – 16 Teams)

    AUSTRALIA
    BASSETT, Caitlin (Captain)
    BRANDLEY, April
    BROWNE, Kelsey
    BRUCE, Courtney
    HADLEY, Paige
    KLAU, Sarah
    PRICE, Jamie-Lee
    THWAITES, Caitlin
    TIPPETT, Gretel
    WATSON, Liz
    WESTON, Jo
    WOOD, Stephanie
    Coach: Lisa Alexander

    BARBADOS
    AZORE-BRUCE, Shonette
    BLACKMAN, Latonia
    BROWNE, Samantha
    CRONEY, Damisha
    HOLDER, Brianna
    HOLDER, Rieah
    KNIGHT, Amanda
    NILES-MAPP, Rhe-Ann (Captain)
    ROCK-YAW, Tonisha
    SEALE, Shonte
    THOMAS, Sheniqua
    WHARTON, Shonica

    ENGLAND
    CLARKE, Jade
    DUNN, Rachel
    GUSCOTH, Layla
    GUTHRIE, Serena (Captain)
    HARTEN, Jo
    HAYTHORNTHWAITE, Natalie
    HOUSBY, Helen
    MENTOR, Geva
    PANAGARRY, Natalie
    PITMAN, Chelsea
    USORO-BROWN, Eboni
    WILLIAMS, Fran
    Coach: Tracey Neville

    FIJI
    BOLAKORO, Adi Vakaoca
    FISHER, Kaitlyn
    GAUNAVINAKA, Episake
    GAUNAVINAKA, Uniaisi (Captain)
    MUALUVU, Ema
    NAWAI, Kelera
    PANAPASA, Lydia
    SEVUTIA, Asilika
    TORIBAU, Aliti
    VOCEA, Matila
    WAINIDROA, Aliso
    WAQA, Laisani
    Coach: Vicki Wilson

    Ian Harkin
    Moderator
    Post count: 10389

    JAMAICA
    AIKEN, Romelda
    BECKFORD, Shanice
    DEHANEY, Kadie-Ann
    DIXON, Nicole
    FACEY, Stacian
    FOWLER, Jhaniele (Captain)
    ROBINSON, Rebekah
    STERLING, Shamera
    THOMAS, Adean
    WARD, Jodi-Ann
    WILLIAMS, Khadijah
    WILLIAMS, Vangalee
    Coaches: Marvette Anderson & Sasher Gaye-Henry

    MALAWI
    CHIMALIRO, Jane
    GALLETA, Thandie
    KACHILIKA, Joanna (Captain)
    KAMWALA, Alinafe
    KUMWENDA, Bridget
    LWAZI, Takondwa
    MTUKULE, Caroline
    MVULA, Joyce
    MWAFULIRWA, Grace
    NGWIRA, Loreen
    SIMTOWE, Sindi
    VINKHUMBO, Simtowe
    Coach: Griffin Saenda

    NEW ZEALAND
    BURGER, Karin
    CRAMPTON, Gina
    EKENASIO, Ameliaranne
    FOLAU, Maria
    KARAKA, Phoenix
    KOPUA, Casey
    LANGMAN, Laura (Captain)
    MES, Bailey
    RORE, Katrina
    SAUNDERS, Shannon
    SELBY-RICKIT, Te Paea
    WATSON, Jane
    Coach: Noeline Taurua

    NORTHERN IRELAND
    ARMSTRONG, Noleen
    COOPER, Niamh
    CRAIG, Shaunagh
    CROSBIE, Ciara
    DRAYNE, Michelle
    LAWLOR, Gemma
    MAGEE, Emma
    MAGEE, Michelle
    McCAFFREY, Lisa
    O’HANLON, Caroline (Captain)
    TONER, Fionnuala
    WOODS, Neamh
    Coach: Dan Ryan

    Ian Harkin
    Moderator
    Post count: 10389

    SAMOA
    AUTAGAVAIA, Estea
    LUAMANU, Ariana
    MISA, Lenora
    RASMUSSEN, Rachel
    NU’UALI’ITIA, Ann Helen
    ROPATI, Soli
    SALANOA, Tee
    LAFAIALI’I-SAPOLO, Afi
    SOLIA-GIBB, Gene (Co-Captain)
    TANIMO, Toa
    TO’O, Sanita
    WILLIAMS, Brooke (Co-Captain)
    Coach: Frances Solia

    SCOTLAND
    BARRIE, Emma
    BOYLE, Kelly
    GALLAGHER, Lynsey
    GIBBONS, Ella Gibbons
    GOODWIN, Bethan
    MACPHAIL, Sarah
    MAXWELL, Claire (Captain)
    MCCALL, Niamh
    MCCLEERY, Nicola
    MULHERON, Hayley
    NICHOLL, Emily
    TAIT, Lauren
    Coach: Gail Parata

    SINGAPORE
    ANDIN, Aqilah
    GOH, Carmen
    KWOK, Shuyi
    LEE, Pei Shan
    LIM, Kimberly
    NAIR, Sindhu
    RASHID, Siti Nurshawa
    SOH, Charmaine (Captain)
    TAN, Xinyi
    TEO, Melody
    TOH, Joanna
    TOH, Kai Wei
    Coach: Natalie Milicich

    SOUTH AFRICA
    BURGER, Erin
    CHAWANE, Khanyisa,
    GRIESEL, Izette
    HOLTZHAUSEN, Maryka
    MAWENI, Phumza
    MSOMI, Bongiwe (Captain)
    POTGIETER, Lenize
    PRETORIUS, Karla
    STOLZ, Renske
    VAN DER MERWE, Shadine
    VENTER, Ine-Mari
    VIMBELA, Zanele
    Coach: Norma Plummer

    Ian Harkin
    Moderator
    Post count: 10389

    SRI LANKA
    ABEYKOON, Deepika
    ABEYWICKREMA, Dharshika
    AMARAWANSA, Gayanjali
    AMBEYGODA, Dulanga
    DISSANEYEKE, Gayani
    JAYASOORIYA, Chathurangi (Captain)
    MENDIS, Hasitha
    RAJAPAKSE, Nauchalie
    SETHUKAVALAR, Elilenthinie
    SIVALINGAM, Tharjini
    WANNITHILEKA, Dulangi
    WATHTHEGEDERA, Thilini
    Coach: Thilaka Jinadasa

    TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
    BAPTISTE, Aniecia
    GREENE, Shaquanda
    GUERERO, Candice
    HOLLINGSWORTH, Tahirah
    JACK, Onella
    JOHN_-DAVIS, Rhonda (Captain)
    MCCOLLIN, Kalifa
    MCCARTHY, Jameela
    SEEMUNGAL, Shantel
    SEEMUNGAL, Shernece
    SWIFT, Daystar
    WALLACE, Samantha
    Coach: Wesley Gomes

    UGANDA
    ACHAN, Jesca
    AJIO, Lilian
    CHOLHOK, Mary Nuba
    KIZZA, Betty
    MEEME, Ruth
    NAMPUNGU, Joan
    NAMUWAYA, Muhayimina
    NANFUKA, Stella
    NANYONGA, Racheal
    NANYONGA, Sylvia
    OYELLA, Stella
    PROSCOVIA, Peace (Captain)
    Coach: Rashid Mubiru

    ZIMBABWE
    BWANALI, Sharon
    JANI, Pauline
    KARUME, Rudo
    KWANGWA, Felisitus
    KWARUMBA, Claris
    MADZIKANGAVA, Ndaizivei
    MAKUSHA, Sharleen
    MAULADI, Patricia
    MUSKWE, Adelaide
    NDLOVU, Ursula
    SIYACHITEMA, Perpetua (Captain)
    TAKAIDZA, Joice
    Coach: Lloyd Makunde

Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Forums International Team lists – 2019 World Cup